2015 Deming Logging Show winners

Deming Logging Show Winners2015 Show
Sportsmanship

Justin Offredi

All Around Logger

Nick VanBrocklin

Gold Axe

Bill Corning

Silver Axe

Steve MacDonald

Bob and Kelli Larsen

President Watch

Dave DeBruin

Shelly DeBruin

Mark MacDonald

Most Active Non-Contestant

Johnna Larsen

Best Load of Logs

1. Frank Harkness Trucking

Driver: Randy Hamilton

Loader: Randy Anderson

2. Pioneer Trucking

Driver: Cody Lambert

Loader: Randy Anderson

3. Zender Bros. and Wilburn Logging

Driver: Ron Terwisscha

Loader: Greg Zender

Best Load of Logs–Doubles

1. ALRT #61

Driver: Mim Murcray

Loader: Mike Jacoby

Axe Throwing

1. Justin Offredi 25

2. Dan Jackson 24

3. Josh McCutchen 23

Cable Splicing

1. Ryan Lenssen/Erik Anderson 1:34.40

2. Phil Zwick/Justin Offredi 2:22.68

3. Jeff Fetter/Arthur Fetter 3:43.15

Chain Saw Bucking (6cu. And Under–Modified)

1. Andrew Hodder 5.25

2. Kendal Cain 5.53

3. Justin Offredi 5.91

Chain Saw Bucking II (6cu. And Under–Stock)

1. Phil Zwick 6.90

2. Jeff Fetter 7.51

3. Seth Morgan 7.96

Choker Setting

1. Chris Hamilton 22.06

2. Gage Robinson 22.48

3. Jake Sande 23.59

Double Bucking

1. Kris DeKreik/Nick Van Brocklin 15.49

2. Kendal Cain/Gage Robinson 17.63

3. Ed Williams/Clint Stafford 17.95

Hand Bucking

1. Tony Kyle 32.12

2. Nick Van Brocklin 32.73

3. Ed Williams 33.02

Hot Saws

1. Dave Cummins/Craig Marsh 2.06

2. Clint Stafford/Ed Williams 2.61

3. Mike Truong/Jalen Johansen 2.74

Iron Man

1. Tony Kyle 1:19.92

2. Nick Van Brocklin 1:23.47

3. Jason Henningson 1:44.21

4. Les Kyle 1:56.28

Kids Log Rolling

1. Joshua Isaacson

2. Christopher Rathjen

3. Kaleb Horsmon

 

Kids Speed Climbing 30ft.

1. Payton Segerman 43.0

 

Kids Speed Climbing 50ft.

1. NONE

Log Rolling

1. DJ Rathjen

2. Carsen Monaghan

3. Bryce Postlewait

Loggers Relay

1. Strider 1:02.78

2. Buckley Log Show 1:08.14

3. NW Timber Cutters 1:14.40

Ma and Pa Bucking

1. Ed Williams/Jerilyn Klix 6.99

2. Les Kyle/Tawnya Henningson 9.92

3. Jalen Johansen/Sarah Schenbochler 10.12

Novice Hand Bucking​

1. Jalen Johansen 33.39

2. Rick Williamson 34.96

3. Chris Hamilton 35.36

Novice Log Rolling

1. Skyler Isaacson

2. Denton Clarke

3. Justin Boling

Novice Speed Climb

1. Carsen Monaghan 17.16

2. Travis Hart 17.94

3. Travis Bouwman 18.68

Obstacle Choker Setting

1. Marcus Young 13.46

2. Bryce Blockley 13.57

3. Jake Sande 14.66

Pole Falling

1. Kris DeKreik 42.55

2. Nick Van Brocklin 1:00.00

3. Tony Kyle 1:02.60

Speed Climbing

1. Keith Zender 17.67

2. Jake Horsmon 22.09

3. Jordan Zender 32.49

Speed Climbing-Championship

1. Brian Bartow 23.03

2. Sterling Hart 23.25

Standing Block Chop

1. Les Kyle 20.84

2. Nick Van Brocklin 20.91

3. Tony Kyle 20.95

Trailer Backing

1. Troy Crookshank 7.64

2. Adam Grimes 8.67

3. Clarence Steineke 9.12

Tree Topping

1. Keith Zender 1:02.75

2. Andrew Taylor 2:29.26

3. Carsen Monaghan 3:01.40

Tug-O-War

1. Kids

2. Loggers

Wrapper Throwing

1. Jake Horsmon 1:08.79

2. Mark Silves 1:15.84

3. Aaron Stacey 1:19.26

Show and Shine

Highway Division

1. Vander Yacht Propane

2. Bert Matter Inc. #64

3. Bert Matter Inc. #62

Low Boy Division

1. Pacific Log

2. Payload

3. ALS

Dump Truck Division

1. Ver Beek

2. Strider

3. Pedersen

Log Truck Division 1999-Older

1. Blockley #4

2. Neilsen #10

Log Truck Division 2000-2009

1. Covey Trucking

2. Harkness

Log Truck Division 2010-Newer

1. Pacific Log #1

2. Twin Sister Trucking 

Antique Division

1. Pacific Log

2. Trav Rankin g#1

3. Trav Rankin and Sons

Show Truck

1. Verbeek Trucking

2. Shantz

3. Ross Taylor

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.